County Board

Agendas & Minutes
Agendas are available prior to the meetings.
The most current minutes are presented as "unapproved" until they are approved at the successive committee meeting. 
View Most Recent Agendas and Minutes
The County Clerk or their designee shall be responsible for keeping minutes of meetings.
 Back:   John Vlach    Jim Hintz    Bob Kopisch    Bruce Jilka    Kay Pluemer    Al Haskins    Dennis Wartgow   
 Front:  Ron Heikkinen    Dean Kurth    Sheryl Slaby    James Adolph    Larry Palecek
Members
District
Location
Supervisor's Name / Address
Telephone / Mail
Board / Committee / Commission
1
City of Park Falls
Ward 5 & 6
Larry Palecek
350 River Road
Park Falls, WI 54552
Ph: 715-762-4540
Email
Executive Committee
Forestry & Parks Committee
Highway & Transportation Committee
2
Towns of Catawba, Georgetown and Kennan Villages of Catawba and Kennan
James Adolph
W10390 Ash Road
Kennan WI 54537
Ph: 715-474-3340
Email
Buildings & Grounds / Dams Committee
Highway & Transportation Committee
Land Use & UW-Extension Committee
3
Town of Flambeau
City of Park Falls, Ward 3
Town of Lake, Ward 1
Sheryl Slaby
N10564 South Fork Rd
Phillips, WI 54555
Ph: 715-339-2657
Email
Administrative Committee
Forestry & Parks Committee
Law Enforcement Committee
Land Information Council
4
Town of Hill
Town of Ogema
Dean Kurth
W7285 County Rd M
Ogema, WI 54459
Ph: 715-767-5728
Email

Buildings & Grounds / Dams Committee
Forestry & Parks Committee
Law Enforcement Committee
5
Town of Fifield
Town of Eisenstein, Ward 2
James Hintz
W7530 White Rock Rd
Fifield, WI 54524
Ph: 715-762-3435
Email
Executive Committee
Land Use & UW-Extension Committee
Law Enforcement Committee
6
Towns of Emery, Hackett, Knox and Spirit
Ronald Heikkinen
W651 Pokela Road
Brantwood, WI 54513
Ph: 715-564-2538
Email
Administrative Committee
Executive Committee
Forestry & Parks Committee
Highway & Transportation Committee
7
City of Park Falls,
Ward 1, 2, 4 and 7
Dennis Wartgow
261 9th St. N.
Park Falls WI 54552
Ph: 715-762-2795
Email
Administrative Committee
Health & Human Services Board
Highway & Transportation Committee
Traffic Safety Commission
8
Town of Harmony
Town of Elk, Ward 1
Sue Bocock
N8801 Flemings Rapids Rd
Phillips, WI  54555
Ph:  715-332-5479
 Email
Buildings & Grounds / Dams Committee
Health & Human Serviced Board
Law Enforcement Committee
9
Town of Worcester,
Wards 1 and 3
Alan Haskins
W6147 Little Chicago Road
Phillips, WI 54555
Ph: 715-339-2880
Email
Administrative Committee
Buildings & Grounds / Dams Committee
Highway & Transportation Committee
10
Town of Eisenstein, Ward 1
Town of Lake, Ward 2
Bob Kopisch
N16165 Lakeshore Drive
Butternut, WI 54514
Ph: 715-762-4301
Email
Administrative Committee
County Board Vice Chair
Executive Committee
Land Use & UW-Extension Committee
LEPC
11
City of Phillips,
Ward 2, 3 and 4
John Vlach
604 Beebe St.
Phillips, WI 54555
Ph: 715-339-6596
Email
Buildings & Grounds / Dams Committee
Health & Human Services Board
Law Enforcement Committee
12
Town of Prentice
Village of Prentice
Bruce Jilka
777 Pine St.
Prentice, WI 54556
Ph: 715-428-2826
Email
County Board Chair 
Executive Committee
Health & Human Services Board
Land Use & UW-Extension Committee
13
City of Phillips, Ward 1
Town of Worcester, Ward 2
Town of Elk, Ward 2
Kay Pluemer
885 Elk Lake Dr.
Phillips, WI 54555
Ph: 715-339-2445
Email
Forestry & Parks Committee
Health & Human Services Board
Land Use & UW-Extension Committee