2014-2015
DIRECTORY
of County, City, Village
and Town Officers of
Price County
Wisconsin
http://www.co.price.wi.us/
Courthouse
126 Cherry St
Phillips, WI 54555
Courthouse Annex / Normal Building
104 S Eyder Ave
Phillips, WI 54555
Compiled by
Jean Gottwald
County Clerk
UPDATED 11/26/2014
INDEX
 
Population & Equalized Values......................................
Congressional & State Offices......................................
State Constitutional Officers......................................
Price County Court Structure.......................................
County Offices - Courthouse........................................
County Offices – Sheriff's Department...............................
County Offices – Highway Building..................................
County Offices – Annex/Normal Building........................
Other County Offices...............................................
County Board of Supervisors........................................
County Committees..................................................
Boards and Commissions.............................................
Town, Village & City Officials.....................................
Price County Area Zip Codes........................................
Legal Holidays.....................................................
Price County Telephone Directory...................................
POPULATION OF PRICE COUNTY
2000 2010 2014 2014
Census Census Estimate Equalized Value
TOWNS
Catawba    283 269 269 25,032,000
Eisenstein 669 630 620 66,587,200
Elk 1,183 988 996 157,442,900
Emery 325 297 296 36,291,300
Fifield 989 901 904 184,203,900
Flambeau 535 489 482 75,171,400
Georgetown 164 171 171 16,437,800
Hackett    202 169 169 28,458,100
Harmony    211 222 224 22,889,200
Hill       364 333 332 38,375,500
Kennan     378 356 353 30,154,400
Knox       399 341 346 37,048,200
Lake       1,319 1,128 1,117 150,742,000
Ogema 882 713 717 65,555,800
Prentice   479 475 467 53,686,700
Spirit     315 277 277 44,302,900
Worcester  1,711 1,555 1,568 172,164,500
VILLAGES
Catawba     149 110 104 5,841,100
Kennan       171 135 129 5,757,100
Prentice     626 660 653 29,325,000
CITIES
Park Falls   2,793 2,462 2,514 124,971,700
Phillips     1,675 1,478 1,447 90,054,600
COUNTY
TOTAL 15,822 14,159 14,155 1,460,493,300
CONGRESSIONAL OFFICES
UNITED STATES SENATORS
Ronald H. Johnson 328 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
202-224-5323
Web address: http://ronjohnson.senate.gov
(home office)............ 517 E Wisconsin Avenue, Suite 408
Milwaukee, WI  53202
414-276-7282
Tammy Baldwin 1 Russell Courtyard
Washington, DC 20510
202-224-5653
Web address:  http://baldwin.senate.gov
E-mail:  senator_baldwin@baldwin.senate.gov
(home office)............ 14 West Mifflin St, Suite 207
Madison, WI  53703
608-264-5338
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - 7th DISTRICT
Sean P. Duffy 1208 Longworth HOB
Washington, DC 20515
(202) 225-3365
web address:   http://duffy.house.gov
E-mail: maggie.cronin@mail.house.gov
(home office)............ 208 Grand Av
Wausau, WI 54403
(715) 298-9344            
STATE OFFICES
STATE SENATOR - 25th DISTRICT
Robert Jauch Room 310 South, State Capitol
PO Box 7882
Madison, WI  53707-7882
608-266-3510
web address: http://legis.wisconsin.gov/senate/jauch
E-mail: sen.jauch@legis.wisconsin.gov
home office 5271 South Maple Dr
Poplar, WI   54864
715-364-2438
REPRESENTATIVE TO THE ASSEMBLY - 74th DISTRICT
Janet Bewley Room 322 West, State Capitol
PO Box 8952
Madison, WI  53708
608-266-7690; 888-534-0074
web address: http://legis.wisconsin.gov/assembly/bewley
E-mail: rep.bewley@legis.wisconsin.gov
home office: 810 Chapple Ave
Ashland, WI  54806
STATE CONSTITUTIONAL OFFICERS
GOVERNOR
Scott Walker State Capitol – 115 East
PO Box 7863
Madison, WI 53707-7863
(608) 266-1212
E-mail: govgeneral@wisconsin.gov
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Rebecca Kleefisch State Capitol – 19 East
PO Box 2043
Madison, WI 53707-2043
(608) 266-3516
E-mail: ltgov@wicsonsin.gov
SECRETARY OF STATE
Douglas LaFollette 30 W. Mifflin, 10th Floor
PO Box 7848
Madison, WI 53707-7848
(608) 266-8888
E-Mail:  statesec@sos.state.wi.us
STATE TREASURER
Kurt Schuller 1 South Pickney St, Suite 360
PO Box 7871
Madison, WI 53707-7871
(608) 266-1714
E-mail: treasury@ost.state.wi.us
ATTORNEY GENERAL
J.B. Van Hollen State Capitol – 114 East
PO Box 7857
Madison, WI 53707-7857
(608) 266-1220
STATE SUPT. OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Tony Evers 125 S Webster St
PO Box 7841
Madison, WI 53707-7841
(608) 266-1771
TOLL-FREE LEGISLATIVE HOT LINE
1-800-362-9472 (messages only - not a direct line)
PRICE COUNTY BOARD CHAIR & VICE-CHAIR
Robert Kopisch - Chair
Courthouse Room 103
126 Cherry St
Phillips, WI  54555
Home: 715-762-4301
Office: 715-339-4688
E-mail:   chairperson@co.price.wi.us
Bruce Jilka - Vice chair
Phone: 715-428-2826
PRICE COUNTY COURT STRUCTURE
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE
Courthouse Room 203
(Telephone 715-339-3315)
(Fax 715-339-3079)
Judge....................................... Honorable Douglas T. Fox
Judicial Assistant................................... Patti Janak
Court Reporter.............................................. Alis Fox
(Telephone 715-339-3078)
Register in Probate.................................... Chris Slade
Clerk of Juvenile Court................................ Chris Slade
CLERK OF COURTS OFFICE
Courthouse Room 206
(Telephone 715-339-2353)
(Fax 715-339-5114)
E-mail:  chris.cress@wicourts.gov
Clerk of Courts.......................................... Chris Cress
Deputy Clerk of Court/Accountant.................... Penny Huck
Deputy Clerk of Court/Criminal.................... Sunday Retzlaff
Deputy Clerk of Court/Traffic..................... Carol Austad
COUNTY OFFICES – COURTHOUSE
126 CHERRY STREET, PHILLIPS, WI  54555
BUDGET AND ACCOUNTING MANAGER
Courthouse Room 107
(Telephone 715-339-5138)
E-mail:  nick.trimner@co.price.wi.us
Budget and Accounting Manager …………… Nicholas Trimner
Fiscal Assistant………………… Jennifer Miller
CHILD SUPPORT AGENCY
Courthouse Room 3
(Telephone 715-339-3094)
E-mail:  csadir@co.price.wi.us
Child Support Director................................. Margo Matsick
Child Support Case Manager…………………….. Coreena Wieland
Child Support Case Manager .......................... Catherine Rybak
Administrative Assistant.................................. Kim Haberman
COUNTY CLERK
Courthouse Room 106
(Telephone 715-339-3325)
E-mail:  jean.gottwald@co.price.wi.us
County Clerk........................................... Jean Gottwald
Deputy County Clerk/Accounting Assistant Lisa Parker
COUNTY TREASURER
Courthouse Room 105
(Telephone 715-339-2615)
http://www.co.price.wi.us/government/CountyTreasurersOffice/Default.htm
E-mail:  lynn.neeck@co.price.wi.us
County Treasurer.......................................... Lynn Neeck
Deputy County Treasurer.................................. Sylvia Kerner
DISTRICT ATTORNEY
Courthouse Room 207
(Telephone 715-339-3095)
E-mail:  mark.fuhr@da.wi.gov
District Attorney.......................................    Mark T. Fuhr 
Legal Assistant......................................... Jacqueline Adams
Legal Secretary..................................... Lisa Walcisak
Victim/Witness Coordinator.............................. Katie Crivello
PERSONNEL DEPARTMENT
Courthouse Room 1
(Telephone 715-339-6404)
E-mail:  personnel@co.price.wi.us
Personnel Director Lori Blair-Hill
Personnel Assistant - Payroll and Benefits Jenny Voda
REAL PROPERTY LISTER
Courthouse Room 108
(Telephone 715-339-2559)
E-mail:  realprop@co.price.wi.us
Real Property Lister……………………… Janet Krucky
REGISTER OF DEEDS
Courthouse Room 108
(Telephone 715-339-2515)
E-mail:  rgdeeds@co.price.wi.us
Register of Deeds...................................... Judith Chizek
Deputy Register of Deeds.......................... Lillianne Marlenga
STATE PROBATION AND PAROLE OFFICE
Courthouse Room 2
(Telephone 715-339-3770)
(Fax 715-339-6392)
Probation/Parole Agent................................. Toni Singsime
E-mail toni.singsime@wi.gov
Probation/Parole Agent................................. LeeAnn Raab
E-mail leeann.raab@wi.gov
Probation/Parole Agent ……………………….. Tyler Donahue
E-mail tyler.donahue@wi.gov
Office Operations Associate Mary Ertl
E-mail mary.ertl@wi.gov
SURVEYOR'S OFFICE
Courthouse Room 6
Hours: Wednesday 9am - 11am and 2pm - 4 pm
(Telephone 715-339-2985)
E-mail:  surveyor@co.price.wi.us
County Surveyor..................................... Alfred Schneider
TOURISM DEPARTMENT
Courthouse Room 9
(Telephone 715-339-4505 or 1-800-269-4505)
E-mail:  tourism@co.price.wi.us
Tourism Director.................................... Kathryn Reinhard
Program Assistant....................................... Mary Feranec
VETERAN’S SERVICE OFFICE
Courthouse Room 104
(Telephone 715-339-2545)
E-mail:  cvso@co.price.wi.us
Veteran's Service Officer................................. Ted Harvey
Benefit Technician.................................... Jean Klimowski
COUNTY OFFICES – SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT
164 CHERRY STREET, PO BOX B, PHILLIPS, WI  54555
(Sheriff's Department phone:  715-339-3011; Jail phone: 715-339-4116)
SHERIFF
(Telephone 715-339-3011)
Sheriff.............................................. Brian Schmidt
E-mail:  sheriff@co.price.wi.us
Chief Deputy Sheriff................................... Brian Roush
E-mail:   chiefdep@co.price.wi.us   
Lieutenant............................................ Joe Janak
E-mail: lieutnt@co.price.wi.us
Jail Administrator.................................. Daniel Greenwood
E-mail:   jailadmn@co.price.wi.us
Investigator.................................. Christopher Jarosinski
E-mail:  chris.jarosinski@co.price.wi.us
Drug Investigator...................................... Greg Wirsing
E-mail:   greg.wirsing@co.price.wi.us
Technical Specialist………………………… Lynn Wallace
Administrative Assistant Executive..................... Leslie Hauschild
Administrative Assistant - Part-time Denise Kramer
Deputy Sheriff..................................... Joanne Heitkemper
Deputy Sheriff........................................ Robert Hoffman
Deputy Sheriff......................................... Jaime Clapero
Deputy Sheriff......................................... Laurie Zondlo
Deputy Sheriff........................................... Kelly Jones
Deputy Sheriff........................................... Seth Dabler
Deputy Sheriff........................................... Dean Merlak
Deputy Sheriff.......................................... Danielle M. Unverzagt
Deputy Sheriff........................................ David Wesenick
Deputy Sheriff........................................... Mindy Dabler
Deputy Sheriff .......................................... Stephanie Stafford
Deputy Sheriff…………………………………. Joseph Lillie
Deputy Sheriff…………………………………… Dan Stanke
Deputy Sheriff ....................... Jared Parr
Deputy Sheriff - Part-time........................ Bryan Vergin
Deputy Sheriff - Part-time........................ Brett Foley
Deputy Sheriff - Part-time........................ Fallon Stelter
City of Park Falls and City of Phillips police officers are sworn Price County Deputies.
CORONER
(Telephone 715-339-3011)
E-mail: coroner@co.price.wi.us
County Coroner.................................... James Dalbesio III
COUNTY OFFICES – HIGHWAY BUILDING
704 NORTH LAKE AVENUE, PHILLIPS, WI  54555
HIGHWAY DEPARTMENT
(Telephone 715-339-3081)
(Shop 715-339-2355) (Fax 715-339-2381)
E-mail: don.grande@co.price.wi.us
Highway Commissioner..................................... Don Grande
Patrol Superintendent (Interim) Joe Baratka
Highway Shop Superintendent………………….. Bill Rominske
Office Manager.......................................... Cathy Moritz
COUNTY OFFICES – COURTHOUSE ANNEX / NORMAL BUILDING
104 SOUTH EYDER AVENUE, PHILLIPS, WI  54555
EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT
Ground Level - Room G03
(Telephone 715-339-5239)
E-mail roxanne.kahan@co.price.wi.us
Emergency Management Coordinator......... Roxanne I. Kahan
FORESTRY and PARKS DEPARTMENT
Room 217
(Telephone 715-339-6371)
E-mail: pcforest@co.price.wi.us
Forestry and Parks Administrator.......................... Eric Holm
E-mail: eric.holm@co.price.wi.us
Assistant Forestry and Parks Administrator........ Corey Verdegan
corey.verdegan@co.price.wi.us
Forester Joe Grapa
E-mail: joe.grapa@co.price.wi.us
Parks and Forest Technician Rich Patrie
Forestry Assistant/Bookkeeper.......................... Linda Hertig
E-mail: linda.hertig@co.price.wi.us
DEPT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES (DHHS)
Health & Human Services:  1st Floor  Ph: 715-339-2158
Public Health Division:  Ground Floor  Ph: 715-339-3054
Health and Human Services Director:   Marilyn Schreuder
E-mail: marilyn.schreuder@co.price.wi.us
Assistant Corporation Counsel...................... Leanna Samardich
E-mail: leanna.samardich@co.price.wi.us 
Children & Youth Division Mgr.................... Sarah Reese-Socha
E-mail: sarah.reese-socha@co.price.wi.us
Disabilities & Protective Services Division Mgr....................... Kathy Billek
E-mail kathy.billek@co.price.wi.us
Fiscal/Adm. Division Mgr................................. Margaret Obadal
E-mail: maggie.obadal@co.price.wi.us
Public Health Division Mgr. / Health Officer Michelle Edwards
E-mail: michelle.edwards@co.price.wi.us
Senior Services Division Mgr. Janine Dobson
E-mail: janine.dobson@co.price.wi.us
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Room 214
(Telephone 715-339-6436)
   (Fax 715-339-6434)
Information Technology Director....................... Timothy J. (T.J.) Podmolik
E-mail: datapro@co.price.wi.us
Information Technology Assistant Mary Wirsing
E-mail: mary.wirsing@co.price.wi.us
LAND CONSERVATION AND ZONING
Zoning and Land Conservation Administrator…… Evan Lund
Land Conservation Department
Room 203
(Telephone 715-339-2550)
E-mail:  lcd@co.price.wi.us
Land Conservation Technician......................... Adam Ash
Zoning Department
Room 205
(Telephone 715-339-3272)
E-mail:  zoneadmn@co.price.wi.us
Assistant Zoning Administrator....................... Amanda McMeekin
Program Assistant.............................................. Christina Hallstrand
UW EXTENSION
Room 204
(Telephone 715-339-2555)
E-mail:  gail.huycke@ces.uwex.edu
Community Resource Development Educator/Chairperson
Gail Huycke  
Agricultural/Natural Resource Agent..................... Vacant
4-H Youth Educator................................... Amber Rehberg
Family Living Educator................................. Barbara Haynes 
Program Assistant...................................... Jan Hardginski
Program Assistant...................................... Kathy Parpart
Nutrition Educator....................................... Wendy Rebne
Nutrition Educator...................................... Connie Grapa
Horticulture Educator……………………….. Jodi Podmolik
OTHER COUNTY OFFICES
BUILDING MAINTENANCE
Courthouse Room 4
(Telephone 715-339-3349)
(Cell 715-820-0998)
Building Maintenance Supervisor......................... Keith Laatsch
E-mail:  keith.laatsch@co.price.wi.us
Building Maintainer....................................... Vacant
PRICE COUNTY AIRPORT
N1205 Airport Rd, Phillips, WI  54555
(Telephone 715-339-3701)
E-mail:  pbh@co.price.wi.us
Manager............................................... Brian Ernst
Airport Operations Technician Donald MacGregor
Dams Keeper............................................... Robert Lepke
(Telephone 715-339-5167; Cell 715-492-4459)
E-mail: dams@co.price.wi.us
Domestic Abuse Program Coordinator
and Sexual Assault Program 
Child & Family Advocate Becky Steinbach
(Telephone 715-339-4521)
E-mail: timeout@co.price.wi.us
Family Court Commissioner............................. Terry Nussberger
314 East Miner Av, PO Box 142
Ladysmith, WI  54848
(Telephone 715-532-5537)
COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS
*  County Board Chair ** County Board Vice Chair
DISTRICT                                                 
1. Larry Palecek (4/10) 715-762-4540
E-mail: larry.palecek@co.price.wi.us
350 River Rd, Park Falls, WI  54552
(City of Park Falls, Wards 5 & 6)
2. James Adolph (4/14)............................................. 715-474-3340
E-mail: jim.adolph@co.price.wi.us
W10390 Ash Rd, Kennan, WI  54537
(Village of Catawba, Village of Kennan, Town of Catawba, Town of
Kennan, Town of Georgetown)
3. Mary Jesunas (4/14) 715-339-2823
E-mail: mary.jesunas@co.price.wi.us
N11055 Bandy Rd, Phillips, WI  54555
(Town of Flambeau; Town of Lake, Ward 1; City of Park Falls, Ward 3)
4. James Tauschek (4/14)............................................. 715-213-7603
E-mail: james.tauschek@co.price.wi.us
N3125 Ten Crossings Rd, Prentice WI 54556
(Town of Ogema, Town of Hill)
5. James  Hintz (4/12)..................................... 715-762-3435
E-mail: jim.hintz@co.price.wi.us
W7530 White Rock Rd, Fifield, WI  54524
(Town of Fifield; Town of Eisenstein, Ward 2)
6. Ronald Heikkinen (4/08)…………… 715-564-2538
E-mail: ron.heikkinen@co.price.wi.us
W651 Pokela Rd, Brantwood, WI  54513
(Town of Emery, Town of Hackett, Town of Knox, Town of Spirit)
7. Dennis Wartgow (4/12)......................... 715-762-2795
E-mail: dennis.wartgow@co.price.wi.us
261 9th St N, Park Falls, WI  54552
(City of Park Falls, Wards 1, 2, 4 & 7)
8. Travis Nez (4/12)..................... 715-820-0092
E-mail: travis.nez@co.price.wi.us
W7587 County Rd W, Phillips, WI  54555
(Town of Elk, Ward 1; Town of Harmony)
9. Alan Haskins (4/14).......................................... 715-339-2880
E-mail: al.haskins@co.price.wi.us
W6147 Little Chicago Rd, Phillips, WI   54555
(Town of Worcester, Ward 1 & 3)
10. Robert Kopisch* (4/00)............................................. 715-762-4301
E-mail:   chairperson@co.price.wi.us
N16165 Lakeshore Dr, Butternut, WI 54514
(Town of Lake, Ward 2; Town of Eisenstein, Ward 1)
11. John Vlach (4/08)…………………………. 715-339-6596
E-mail: john.vlach@co.price.wi.us
604 Beebe St, Phillips, WI  54555
(City of Phillips, Ward 2, 3 & 4)
12. Bruce Jilka** (4/12)......................................  715-428-2826
E-mail: bruce.jilka@co.price.wi.us
777 Pine St, Prentice, WI  54556
(Village of Prentice, Town of Prentice)
13. Dennis Marmitt (4/14) 715-339-6697
      E-mail dennis.marmitt@co.price.wi.us
W6823 Disappearing Creek Rd, Phillips, WI  54555
COUNTY BOARD MEMBERSHIP ON COMMITTEES, COMMISSIONS AND BOARDS
(In Alphabetical Order)
* Designates Committee Chair
Adolph, James
Buildings & Grounds / Dams Committee
Land Use and UW Extension Committee
Law Enforcement Committee
Haskins, Alan
Buildings & Grounds / Dams Committee
Forestry & Parks / Tourism Committee
Personnel Committee
Heikkinen, Ronald
Executive Committee
Forestry & Parks / Tourism Committee*
Highway & Transportation Committee
Hintz, James
Executive Committee
Forestry & Parks / Tourism Committee
Land Use and UW Extension Committee
Law Enforcement Committee*
Jesunas, Mary
Forestry & Parks / Tourism Committee
Health and Human Services Board
Personnel Committee
Jilka, Bruce
Executive Committee
Health and Human Services Board*
Land Use and UW Extension Committee*
Local Emergency Planning Commission
Kopisch, Robert
Emergency Management Committee*
Executive Committee*
Land Use and UW Extension Committee
Personnel Committee
Marmitt, Dennis
Buildings & Grounds / Dams Committee
Forestry & Parks / Tourism Committee
Land Information Council
Land Use and UW Extension Committee
Nez, Travis
Executive Committee
Health and Human Services Board
Highway & Transportation Committee
Palecek, Larry
Buildings & Grounds / Dams Committee
  Highway & Transportation Committee*
Law Enforcement Committee
Tauschek, James
Highway & Transportation Committee
Law Enforcement Committee
Personnel Committee
Vlach, John
Buildings & Grounds / Dams Committee*
Health and Human Services Board
Law Enforcement Committee
Price County Fair Association
Wartgow, Dennis
Health and Human Services Board
Highway & Transportation Committee
Personnel Committee*
Traffic Safety Commission
COUNTY COMMITTEES 
* Designates Committee Chairperson
** Designates Vice-chair
Buildings & Grounds / Dams Committee
J. Adolph A. Haskins
D. Marmitt L. Palecek**
J. Vlach*
Emergency Management Committee
J. Hintz B. Jilka
R. Kopisch* L. Palecek
D. Wartgow
Executive Committee
R. Heikkinen J. Hintz
B. Jilka** B. Kopisch *
T. Nez
Forestry & Parks / Tourism Committee                  
A. Haskins R. Heikkinen*
J. Hintz** M. Jesunas
D. Marmitt
Health and Human Services Board  
Dr. Peter Dahlie Jim Coe
M. Jesunas B. Jilka*
Paula Kock, RN T. Nez**
J. Vlach John Walasek
D. Wartgow
Highway and Transportation Committee                     
R. Heikkinen** T. Nez
L. Palecek* J. Tauschek
D. Wartgow
Land Information Council
D. Marmitt Judith Chizek*
Janet Krucky** Eric Holm
Amanda McMeekin Evan Lund
Lynn Neeck Al Schneider
Adam Speer
Land Use and UW Extension Committee
J. Adolph** J. Hintz
Don Hoffman B. Jilka*
R. Kopisch D. Marmitt
Rick Morgan
Law Enforcement Committee          
J. Adolph J. Hintz*
L. Palecek J. Tauschek**
J. Vlach
Personnel Committee                    
A. Haskins M. Jesunas**
R. Kopisch J. Tauschek
D. Wartgow*
BOARDS AND COMMISSIONS
* Designates Committee Chairperson 
Board of Canvassers-Election
Jean Gottwald* Kay Evers-Pluemer
Shirley Smith
Condemnation Commission
Larry Foltz Gregory Krug
Michael Mader George Martin
Daniel Meives Stephen Willett
Board of Ethics
Rick Morgan Vacant
County Board Chair or Designee
Council on Aging 
Nancy Kalander Barbara Lofthus
M. Jesunas Janis Mueller
Richard Pilch Jerry Swenson
Local Emergency Planning Committee
Steven Ashenbrucker Philip Bochler**
Michelle Edwards Sue Faber
Don Grande Liane Hecimovich
Gail Huycke B. Jilka
Roxanne I. Kahan Debbie Klatkiewicz
Eric Knudson Tom Lochner
Kathy Miller Doug Rasmussen*
Brian Schmidt Jason Severson
Scott Straetz
Price County Economic Development Association
Bobbi Damrow Dale Heikkinen
Jim Hintz Bob Kopisch**
Charles Peterson Tom Ratzlaff
Scott Raab Dennis Rodewald*
Ginny Strobl
Price County Fair Association
E-mail:  pricecountyfair@yahoo.com
Jodie Anderson Michelle Drobnik
Dee Eberhart Todd Hintz*
Jeff Moenssen Sue Polacek
Deb Popejoy Amanda Seitz
John Vlach
Renita Ulrich, Treasurer Jan Hardginski, Secretary
Price County Library Board
Ed Busby Jane Holm
Mary Jesunas Jana Lallemont
Bruce Marshall Kathy Parpart
Lucille Ross
Price-Taylor Rail Trail Corridor Commission
Don Albers Marvin Kuenne*
Troy Larson Dave Lemke
Bob Meyer Bruce Meyer
Mike Roiger (alternate) James Tauschek
Traffic Safety Commission
Jim Braun Dennis Johnson
Jack Keiffer Bruce Marshall
Don Grande Gay Palecek
Brian Roush David Sonntag
Scott Straetz Bryan Vergin*
Dennis Wartgow Bryan Wrycha
Leslie Hauschild, Secretary
Veterans Service Commission
Gail Redman Stan Smith
Gary Slagle
Zoning Board of Adjustment
Daniel Haupert Marijane Koupy*
Martin Kascewicz Jerry Blomberg
Dave Wagner
Alternates: James Yunk, Ginny Strobl
Other County Representation:
ADRC District Board Travis Nez
Community Care of Central Wisconsin Long
Term District Board
Bob Kopisch
Concentrated Employment Program (CEP) Mary Jesunas
Friends of Fred Smith Bob Kopisch
Indianhead Federated Library Board Ronald McLaughlin
NEWCOM Jim Adolph
NorthernBridges Long Term Care Dist. Board Bob Kopisch
Northwoods Rail Transit Commission Bob Kopisch, Ron Heikkinen
NTC District Board Bob Kopisch
NWITBEC Board Bob Kopisch
NWITBEC Economic Development Committee Dale Heikkinen
NWITBEC Tourism Committee Kathy Reinhard
NW Regional Planning  Bob Kopisch
NWR Economic Development Fund Adm. Com. Larry Foltz
NWR CDBG Housing Committee Jenny LaChance
NWR - Visions NW Dale Heikkinen
Park Falls Area Community Development Assn. Bob Kopisch
Park Falls Library Board Ed Busby
Park Falls TIF District Board Bob Kopisch
Phillips Library Board Bruce Marshall
Phillips TIF District Bob Kopisch
Prentice TIF District Bruce Jilka
Price County Revolving Fund Board Bob Kopisch
TOWN, VILLAGE & CITY OFFICIALS
CITY OF PARK FALLS
400 4th Ave S, PO Box 146, Park Falls, WI  54552
715-762-2436
E-mail: clerk@cityofparkfalls.com
Mayor................................................ Thomas Ratzlaff
1259 2nd Ave N, Park Falls WI 54552 (715-762-4758)
E-mail: mayor@cityofparkfalls.com
1st District Alderman....................................... Brad Dehmlow
114 4th Ave S, Park Falls WI  54552 (715-904-0441)
1st District Alderman..................................... Dennis Wartgow
261 9th St N, Park Falls WI  54552 (715-762-2795)
2nd District Alderman......................................... Robert Maier
784 6th Ave S, Park Falls WI  54555 (715-762-2037)
2nd District Alderman.................................... Ronald Hogue
728 9th Ave S, Park Falls WI  54552 (715-762-4864)
3rd District Alderman..................................... Anthony Thier
1263 Whitmer Ave, Park Falls WI  54552 (715-762-4397)
3rd District Alderman..................................... David Dryer
1033 3rd Ave S, Park Falls WI  54552
4th District Alderman....................................... Michael Mader
97 Heritage Ln, Park Falls WI  54552 (715-762-2183)
4th District Alderman...................................... Ronald Schoch
227 Maple St, Park Falls WI 54552 (715-762-4318)
Clerk/Treasurer......................................... Arla Homann
400 S 4th Ave, Park Falls WI 54552 (715-762-2436)
Deputy Clerk/Treasurer................................... Michelle Smith
400 S 4th Ave, Park Falls WI 54552 (715-762-2436)
Assessor/Building Inspector/Zoning........................... Philip Bochler
400 S 4th Ave, Park Falls WI 54552 (715-762-2436)
City Attorney......................................... Scott Reinhard
170 4th Av N, Park Falls WI  54552 (715-762-3258)
Zoning Administrator……………………………. Philip Bochler
400 S 4th Ave, Park Falls WI 54552 (715-762-2436)
CITY OF PHILLIPS
174 S Eyder Ave, Phillips WI 54555
715-339-3125, 715-339-3265(FAX)
E-mail: clerk@cityofphillips.com
Mayor.................................................... Charles Peterson
174 S Eyder Ave, Phillips WI 54555 (715-339-3125)
E-mail: mayor@cityofphillips.com
Dist. 1 Alderman.......................................... Richard Heitkemper
411 Jackson Ave, Phillips,  WI  54555 (715-339-2991)
Dist. 2 Alderman...... ............................. Linda Johnson
514 Wyoming St, Phillips WI  54555 (715-339-2086)
Dist. 3 Alderman....................................... Jordan Spacek
406 S Lake Ave, Phillips, WI  54555 (715-820-0359)
At-large Alderman.......................................  Gerald Clark
790 Pinecrest Ave, Phillips, WI  54555 (715-339-6381)
At-large Alderman....................................... John Vlach
604 Beebe St, Phillips, WI  54555 (715-339-6596)
At-large Alderman...................................... Dorothy Hanish
465 S Avon Ave, Phillips WI  54555 (715-339-715-3324)
City Attorney......................................... Bruce Marshall
PO Box 7, Phillips WI 54555 (715-339-2196)
Clerk/Treasurer........................................ Barbara Revak
174 S Eyder Ave, Phillips WI 54555 (715-339-3125)
Deputy Clerk/Treasurer……………………… Kaye Erickson
174 S Eyder Ave, Phillips WI 54555 (715-339-3125)
Assessor............................................... Associated Appraisal Consultants, Inc.
PO Box 2111, Appleton, WI  54912 (800-721-4157)
Zoning Administrator……………………….. Barbara Revak
174 S Eyder Ave, Phillips WI 54555 (715-339-3125)
VILLAGE OF CATAWBA
W9242 US Hwy 8, Catawba WI  54515
Municipal Building (715-474-6714)
President................................................ Jack Hoogland
W9658 State Highway 8, Catawba WI  54515 (715-567-0661)
Trustee.................................................. Gayle Burcaw
N4530 High St, Catawba WI 54515 (715-492-0290)
Trustee.................................................. Richard Manula
N4527 Main St, Catawba WI  54515 (715-474-2210)
Treasurer.............................................. Gloria Lyons
N4176 N Woodlawn Rd, Kennan WI  54537 (715-474-3427)
Clerk.................................................. Tina Hoogland
W9658 State Highway 8, Catawba WI  54515 (715-567-0917)
E-mail: vclerkcatawba@gmail.com
Assessor.................................. ....... Elk River Appraisal
W5749 County Rd H, Phillips WI  54555 (715-820-0541)
E-mail: elk.river@live.com
Zoning Administrator …………………………… Jack Hoogland
W9658 State Highway 8, Catawba WI  54515 (715-567-0661)
VILLAGE OF KENNAN
N4315 Mequon, Kennan WI  54537
Municipal Building (715-474-3325)
President................................................ Glenn Brand, Jr.
W10672 Midway Rd, Kennan WI 54537 (715-474-7887)
E-mail: snoxrcr313@hotmail.com
Trustee................................................. Jason Minks
W10357 Main St, Kennan WI  54537 (715-474-3480)
Trustee.............................................. Kenneth Parpart
N4306 Division St, PO Box 102, Kennan WI  54537 (715-474-6626)
Treasurer............................................. Valerie Mustard
N4367 West Rd, Kennan WI 54537 (715-474-2255)
Clerk....................................................  Kristin Brand
W10672 Midway Rd, Kennan WI 54537 (715-474-7887)
Assessor...........................................  Michael Schnautz
N15375 Partridge Rd, Park Falls WI 54552 (715-762-1510)
Zoning Administrator………………………….. Kristin Brand
W10672 Midway Rd, Kennan WI 54537 (715-474-7887)
VILLAGE OF PRENTICE
403 Center St, PO Box 78, Prentice, WI  54556
Village Hall (715-428-2124)
E-mail: clerk@vil.prentice.wi.gov
President................................................ Brian Schmidt
400 Birch St, Prentice WI 54556 (715-428-2732)
Trustee................................................... Walter Kalander
1626 Town St, Prentice, WI  54556 (715-428-2049)
Trustee................................................ Jim Esterholm
701 Pine St, Prentice WI 54556 (715-428-2553)
Trustee.................................................. Robert Nussburger
935 Ash St, Prentice WI 54556 (715-612-1520)
Trustee............................................... Mark Anderson
1631 Town St, Prentice WI  54556 (715-428-2828)
Trustee...............................................  Heidi Esterholm
675 Van Dusen St, Prentice WI  54556 (715-428-2334)
Trustee.................................................... Phil Youngs
637 Center St, Prentice WI  54556 (715-428-2924)
Clerk/Treasurer......................................... Laurie Andreae
403 Center Street, PO Box 78, Prentice WI 54556 (715-428-2124)
Assessor................................................... Associated Appraisal Consultants, Inc.
PO Box 2111, Appleton, WI  54912 (800-721-4157)
Zoning Administrator………………………… Brian Schmidt
400 Birch St, Prentice WI 54556 (715-428-2732)
TOWN OF CATAWBA
W9242 US Hwy 8, Catawba WI  54515
Municipal Building (715-474-6714)
Chairman................................................ Jeff Hoogland
N4519 Moonshine Alley, Catawba WI 54515 (715-474-3453)
Supervisor............................................... Mark Smugala
W7631 Hobbles Creek Rd, Catawba WI 54515 (715-474-6729)
Supervisor.............................................. Derek Wanish
N3213 County Rd I, Catawba WI  54515 (715-474-2323)
Treasurer................................................. Darenda Hlasny
N3374 County Rd O, Catawba WI  54515 (715-474-2497)
Clerk.................................................... Mary Macholl
N3605 County Rd O, Catawba WI 54515 (715-474-2372)
Assessor................................................... Ed O’Meara
PO Box 22, Fifield WI  54524 (715-762-5530)
Zoning Administrator………………………….. Mary Macholl
N3605 County Rd O, Catawba WI 54515 (715-474-2372)
TOWN OF EISENSTEIN
N15664 Town Hall Road, Park Falls WI  54552
Town Hall (715-762-2508)
E-mail: eisenstn@centurytel.net
Chairman................................................ John Bodoh, II
W6707 State Hwy 182, Park Falls WI  54552 (715-661-3523)
Supervisor................................................. Norman Miller
W7017 State Hwy 182, Park Falls WI 54552 (715-762-4792)
Supervisor.............................................. Cari Jeske
W6304 State Hwy 182, Park Falls WI  54552 (715-661-1840)
Clerk/Treasurer..................................... Elizabeth Palecek
W6115 State Hwy 182, Park Falls WI 54552 (715-762-4812)
Assessor.......................................... Michael Schnautz
N15375 Partridge Rd, Park Falls WI 54552 (715-762-1510)
Zoning Administrator…………………………. Price County Zoning Department
104 S Eyder Ave, Rm 205, Phillips WI  54555 (715-339-3272)
TOWN OF ELK
N8314 Danish Settlement Road, Phillips WI  54555
Town Hall (715-339-2877)
E-mail: townofelk@pctcnet.net
Chairman................................................ Alan Barkstrom
W7577 County Rd W, Phillips WI  54555 (715-339-6516)
Supervisor........................................... Daniel Meives
W9112 Carpenter Creek Rd, Phillips WI 54555 (715-332-5529)
Supervisor................................................. James Rutherford
N8965 Lake Shore Ln, Phillips WI  54555 (715-339-4893)
Treasurer................................................. Karen Meives
W8909 Danish Settlement Rd, Phillips WI 54555 (715-332-5518)
Clerk...................................................... Barbara Ramey
N9045 W Soo Lake Rd, Phillips WI  54555 (715-332-5642)
Assessor.................................................... Ed O’Meara
PO Box 22, Fifield WI  54524 (715-762-5530)
Zoning Administrator………………………….. Price County Zoning Department
104 S Eyder Ave, Rm 205, Phillips WI  54555 (715-339-3272)
TOWN OF EMERY
W2901 County Road D, Phillips WI  54555
Town Hall (715-339-3395)
E-mail:  tofemery@pctcnet.net
Chairman................................................. Dale Houdek
W3601 Maple Dr, Phillips WI  54555 (715-339-3307)
Supervisor.............................................. Nathan Stanke
N7666 County Rd K, Phillips WI  54555 (715-820-0409)
Supervisor................................................ Wayne Van De Voort
W1339 Chequamegon Dr, Phillips WI  54555 (715-339-3380)
Treasurer............................................... Jodi Podmolik
N8058 River Rd, Phillips WI  54555 (715-339-7199)
Clerk................................................. Reggie Distin
W3114 Martin's Dr, Phillips WI  54555 (715-339-3030)
Assessor.......................................... Michael Schnautz
N15375 Partridge Rd, Park Falls WI 54552 (715-762-1510)
Zoning Administrator…………………………. Price County Zoning Department
104 S Eyder Ave, Rm 205, Phillips WI  54555 (715-339-3272)
TOWN OF FIFIELD
N13935 Ridge Avenue, PO Box 41, Fifield WI  54524
Town Hall (715-762-2500)
E-mail: fifield@plbb.us
Chairman............................................... Douglas H. Noetzel
N14516 Shady Knoll Rd, Park Falls WI  54552 (715-762-3872)
Supervisor................................................ James A. Hintz
W7530 White Rock Rd, Fifield WI  54524 (715-762-3435)
Supervisor............................................... Jack E. Wierzba
N15116 Shady Knoll Rd, Park Falls WI  54552 (715-762-3547)
Clerk/Treasurer.................................... Sally Putnam
PO Box 241, Fifield WI  54524 (715-762-2500)
Assessor...................................... .......... Associated Appraisal Consultants, Inc.
N10257 Lake Rd, Ironwood MI 49938 (888-457-4720)
Sanitary District …………………………………. Cathy Cooper
PO Box 61, Fifield, WI  54524 (715-762-0123)
Zoning Administrator…………………………. Price County Zoning Department
104 S Eyder Ave, Rm 205, Phillips WI  54555 (715-339-3272)
TOWN OF FLAMBEAU
N11195 Town Hall Road, Phillips WI  54555
Town Hall (715-339-3114)
Chairman.................................................. Lee V. Lamoreaux
PO Box 52, Phillips WI  54555 (715-339-2807)
Supervisor.................................................. John Slaby
N10564 South Fork Rd, Phillips WI 54555 (715-339-2657)
Supervisor............................................. Ronald McLaughlin
W7701 Rock Creek Rd, Fifield WI  54524 (715-339-4881)
Clerk/Treasurer............................................ Teresa Blue
W7522 State Hwy 70, Fifield WI 54524 (715-762-3737)
Assessor............................................. Michael Schnautz
N15375 Partridge Rd, Park Falls WI  54552 (715-762-1510) 
Zoning Administrator…………………………. Price County Zoning Department
104 S Eyder Ave, Rm 205, Phillips WI  54555 (715-339-3272)
TOWN OF GEORGETOWN
N4315 Mequon, Kennan WI  54537
E-mail: gstrobl@centurytel.net
Chairman................................................ Ginny Strobl
N5957 Woodlawn Rd, Kennan WI  54537 (715-474-3434)
Supervisor................................................ Jim Adolph
W10390 Ash Rd, Kennan WI  54537 (715-474-3340)
Supervisor................................................. LaBarre Schreck
N5670 County Rd J, Kennan WI  54537 (715-474-6725)
Treasurer...............................................  Julianna Wolski
W11999 Liberty Ln, Hawkins, WI  54530 (715-585-6614)
Clerk................................................ Thomas Strobl
N5957 Woodlawn Rd, Kennan WI  54537 (715-474-3434)
Assessor..................................................... Ed O’Meara
PO Box 22, Fifield WI  54524 (715-762-5530)
Zoning Administrator…………………………. LaBarre Schreck
N5670 County Rd J, Kennan WI  54537 (715-474-6725)
TOWN OF HACKETT
W4891 Emery-Hackett Road, Phillips WI  54555
Town Hall (715-428-2578)
E-mail: hackett@pctcnet.net
Chairman.................................................. Edward Hainy
N7153 Emery-Hackett Rd, Phillips WI 54555 (715-428-2794)
Supervisor #1........................................... James Raleigh
N6115 County Rd D, Brantwood WI 54513 (715-564-2435)
Supervisor #2............................................... Kathleen Kosterman
N6436 County Rd K, Prentice WI 54556 (715-428-2847)
Treasurer................................................... Peggy Hainy
N7153 Emery-Hackett Rd, Phillips WI 54555 (715-428-2794)
Clerk...................................................... Wendy Orysen
N5766 Sam's Ln, Prentice WI 54556 (715-428-2004)
Assessor............................................... Michael Schnautz
N15375 Partridge Rd, Park Falls WI 54552 (715-762-1510)
Zoning Administrator…………………………. Price County Zoning Department
104 S Eyder Ave, Rm 205, Phillips WI  54555 (715-339-3272)
TOWN OF HARMONY
W9095 County Road J, Catawba WI  54515
Town Hall (715-339-6582)
E-mail: townofharmony@yahoo.com
Chairman................................................... Allen Gramza
N6825 The Loop, Phillips WI  54555 (715-339-7284)
Supervisor........................................... James Hanson
W8545 County Rd J, Catawba WI  54515 (715-339-4439)
Supervisor................................................ Theodore Harvey
N6452 State Hwy 111, Catawba WI  54515 (715-339-6676)
Treasurer.................................................. Angie Stanke
N6840 The Loop, Phillips WI  54555 (715-339-7298)
Clerk........................................................ Sheila Hook
PO Box 293, Phillips WI  54555 (715-820-1344)
Assessor.......................................... Michael Schnautz
N15375 Partridge Rd, Park Falls WI 54552 (715-762-1510)
Zoning Administrator…………………………. Price County Zoning Department
104 S Eyder Ave, Rm 205, Phillips WI  54555 (715-339-3272)
TOWN OF HILL
W4391 Hultman Lake Road, Ogema WI  54459
Town Hall (715-767-5150)
Chairman................................................. Ronald Wiitala
W4744 Linden Rd, Ogema WI 54459 (715-499-4928)
Supervisor................................................ Roger J Bergman
W4628 Macky Spur Rd, Ogema WI 54459 (715-767-5729)
Supervisor.............................................. Jerald Blomberg
W2601 Hultman Lake Rd, Ogema WI 54459 (715-922-0053)
Treasurer................................................ Allan Niemi
N191 Soumi Rd, Westboro WI  54490 (715-965-4257)
Clerk.................................................... Sandra Behling
W4601 Macky Spur Rd, Ogema WI 54459 (715-657-0389)
Assessor........................................ … Elk River Appraisal
W5749 County Rd H, Phillips WI  54555 (715-820-0541)
E-mail elk.river@live.com
Zoning Administrator…………………………. Joe Wojcik
W4733 Saari Rd, Westboro WI  54490 (715-767-5338)
TOWN OF KENNAN
N4315 Mequon, Kennan WI  54537
Town Hall (715-474-3325)
Chairman............................................... Fred Balsis
N2580 County Rd N, Kennan WI 54537 (715-474-3416)
Supervisor................................................. Jeff Premeau
N2026 County Rd N, Kennan WI 54537 (715-474-6671)
Supervisor................................................ Jerome Bieszk
N1263 County Rd N, Kennan WI 54537 (715-474-3452)
Treasurer................................................ Deenah Stunkel
N3109 County Rd N, Kennan, WI  54537 (715-474-2355)
Clerk.................................................... Jennifer Krell 
N4102 Noll Rd, Kennan WI 54537 (715-474-2380)       
E-mail: jokrell@centurytel.net
Assessor..................................................... Ed O’Meara
PO Box 22, Fifield WI  54524 (715-762-5530)
Zoning Administrator…………………………. Monica Kenealy
W11923 Midway Rd, Hawkins WI 54530 (715-585-6628)
TOWN OF KNOX
N4888 Stadium Road, Brantwood WI  54513
Town Hall (715-564-2569)
E-mail: townofknox@aol.com
Chairman............................................ Raymond E Steinbach
N4779 River Rd, Brantwood WI 54513 (715-564-2536)
Supervisor................................................ Terry Hoffman
N4986 County Rd D, Brantwood WI 54513 (715-564-2286)
Supervisor................................................ Thomas Sarkkinen
W252 Old 8 Rd, Brantwood WI 54513 (715-564-2236)
Treasurer............................................... Theresa Raleigh
N5655 County Rd D, Brantwood, WI 54513 (715-564-3129)
Clerk..................................................... Amy Steinbach
N4779 River Rd, Brantwood WI 54513 (715-564-2536)
Assessor..................................................... Ed O’Meara
PO Box 22, Fifield WI  54524 (715-762-5530)
Zoning Administrator…………………………. Price County Zoning Department
104 S Eyder Ave, Rm 205, Phillips WI  54555 (715-339-3272)
TOWN OF LAKE
W8095 County Highway E, PO Box 228,  Park Falls WI  54552
Town Hall (715-762-2151)
Chairman...................................................... Jack Koch
W10021 County Line Rd, Butternut WI 54514 (715-769-3602)
Supervisor............................................... David F Wagner
W8050 Division St, Park Falls WI  54552  (715-661-2463)
Supervisor................................................. George Diem
W8254 Hamilton Rd, Butternut, WI  54514 (715-661-2294)
Treasurer................................................. Joan M Cooley
N15330 County Rd B, Park Falls, WI 54552 (715-762-4310)
E-mail jomaco@centurytel.net
Clerk................................................. Jeanne Weinberger
W10253 County Line Rd, Butternut, WI 54514 (715-769-3150)
E-mail wein46@centurytel.net
Assessor............................................ Elk River Appraisal
W5749 County Rd H, Phillips WI  54555 (715-820-0541)
E-mail elk.river@live.com
Zoning Administrator…………………………. Price County Zoning Department
104 S Eyder Ave, Rm 205, Phillips WI  54555 (715-339-3272)
TOWN OF OGEMA
W5005 State Rd 86 (Ogema Public Library), Ogema WI  54459
Town Hall (715-767-5860)
Chairman.................................................. Lars Holm
W4932 State Rd 86, Ogema WI  54459 (715-767-5708)
Supervisor.............................................. Harry Pearson
N2344 Hallstrand Rd, Prentice WI  54556 (715-767-5586)
Supervisor.................................................                                 Jeff Hallstrand
W6014 Otteson Rd, Ogema WI  54459 (715-767-5100)
Treasurer................................................  Sharon Jorgensen
N1811 County Rd G, Ogema WI  54459 (715-767-5216)
Clerk.................................................... Jolene Berger
N2493 State Hwy 13, Ogema WI  54459 (715-767-5652)
E-mail: joleneberger@hotmail.com
Assessor............................................ Elk River Appraisal
W5749 County Rd H, Phillips WI  54555 (715-820-0541)
E-mail elk.river@live.com
Zoning Administrator……………………………. Raymond Ploof, Jr
W5816 County Rd O, Ogema WI  54459 (715-767-5249)
TOWN OF PRENTICE
400 Center Street, PO Box 49, Prentice WI  54556
Town Hall (715-428-2793)
E-mail: townofprentice@pctcnet.net
Chairman............................................... Doug Erickson
N3838 Hay Creek Rd, Prentice WI 54556 (715-767-5803)
Supervisor................................................ Sean Guzinski
N4198 Old 8 Rd E, Prentice WI  54556 (715-428-2473)
Supervisor.............................................. Mike Granberg
W5409 Old 8 Rd W, Prentice WI  54556 (715-428-2393)
Treasurer................................................. Trisha Brayton
N2879 County Rd C, Ogema WI  54459 (715-767-5774)
Clerk..................................................... Amy Parisi
W6935 Old 8 Rd W, Prentice, WI  54556 (715-428-2563)
Assessor...................................................... Dan Soine
PO Box 68, Iron Belt WI 54536 (715-561-2786)
Zoning Administrator…………………………. Price County Zoning Department
104 S Eyder Ave, Rm 205, Phillips WI  54555 (715-339-3272)
TOWN OF SPIRIT
W1316 State Road 86, Brantwood WI  54513
Town Hall (715-564-3240)
E-mail: spirittownof@centurytel.net
Chairman.................................................... Darrel Lind
N1169 German Settlement Rd, Ogema WI 54459 (715-564-3340)
Supervisor................................................ Andy Holmquist
N2251 West Rd, Brantwood WI  54513 (715-564-2416)
Supervisor................................................ Bill Evans
N1943 Hilmar Olson Rd, Ogema WI  54459 (715-564-3273)
Treasurer................................................. Myrna Holmquist
N2251 West Rd, Brantwood WI  54513 (715-564-2416)
Clerk................................................... JaNelle Nelson
W1270 State Hwy 86, Brantwood, WI  54513 (715-564-3266)
Assessor...........................................  Elk River Appraisal
W5749 County Rd H, Phillips WI  54555 (715-820-0541)
E-mail elk.river@live.com
Zoning Administrator…………………………. Price County Zoning Department
104 S Eyder Ave, Rm 205, Phillips WI  54555 (715-339-3272)
TOWN OF WORCESTER
W6895 Springs Dr, Phillips WI  54555
Town Hall (715-339-3430)
E-mail:  twnwor@pctcnet.net
Chairman.................................................. Dan Cummings
W5870 Little Chicago Rd, Phillips WI  54555 (715-820-1602)
Supervisor................................................. Mary Lou Kolnik
N9352 State Hwy 13, Phillips WI  54555 (715-339-2839)
Supervisor............................................. Kenneth Urbanik
N10046 N Terrace Ln, Phillips WI 54555 (715-339-3166)
Clerk/Treasurer........................................ Sheila Hook
W6386 Springs Dr, Phillips WI 54555 (715-339-3430)
Assessor............................................... Michael Schnautz
N15375 Partridge Rd, Park Falls WI  54552 (715-762-1510)
Zoning Administrator…………………………… Richard Kelnhofer
N10583 Swiss Point Rd, Phillips WI 54552 (715-339-4332)
OTHER TAXING AUTHORITIES
Northcentral Technical College All board members:
1000 W Campus Dr c/o Northcentral Technical College
Wausau WI  54401 1000 W Campus Dr
715-675-3331 Wausau, WI  54401
888-682-7144
Douglas Faragher Kristine Gilmore
931-265-2160 715-359-4221
faragher@ntc.edu gilmore@ntc.edu
Lee Lo Douglas L. Moquin
715-212-2192 715-339-4822
lo@ntc.edu moquin@ntc.edu
Paul C. Proulx Ruth Risley-Gray, MHA, BSN
715-218-0555 715-216-7126
proulx@ntc.edu risley-gray@ntc.edu
Dale Smith Maria Volpe
715-659-4816 715-536-6347
smithd@ntc.edu volpe@ntc.edu
Butternut School District
PO Box 247
Butternut, WI  54514
715-769-3434
Gary A. Mertig Larry Meverden
82193 County Hwy F, Butternut WI  54514 PO Box 53, Butternut WI  54514
715-769-3660 715-769-3147
garymertig@wisconsin.gov ldmeverden@yahoo.com
Jim Moccardine John Radlinger
82628 County Hwy F, Butternut WI  54514 12565 Paul Radlinger Rd, Butternut WI  54514
715-769-3191 715-769-3389
jtradlinger@centurytel.net
Randol R. Smart
324 N Main St, Butternut WI  54514
715-769-3700
plumbr@centurytel.net
Chequamegon School District
400 9th St N
Park Falls, WI  54552
715-762-2474
Matthew Brenholt – Clerk Lois Freeland
670 4th Ave S, Park Falls WI  54552 PO Box 303, Glidden WI  54527
715-518-9047  715-264-2112
mbrenholt@csdk12.net lfreeland@csdk12.net
Adam Hoffman Richard Ross – Treasurer
82 Heritage Ln, Park Falls WI  54552 N16872 N River Rd, Park Falls WI 54552
715-518-9031 715-762-3145
ahoffman@csdk12.net rross@csdk12.net
David Schmidt – Vice President Judy  Swander
N16365 Lakeshore Dr, Butternut WI  54514 82617 Augustine Rd, Glidden WI  54527
715-762-4182  715-264-2037
dschmidt@csdk12.net jswander@csdk12.net
Karen Thorp James Wilson
PO Box 153, Glidden WI  54527 1090N Charnley Lake Rd, Park Falls WI  54552
715-264-4061 715-583-4556
kthorp@csdk12.net jwilson@csdk12.net
Flambeau School District
PO Box 86
Tony, WI  54563
715-532-3183
Pat Anderson Doug Dicus
N7504 Hackett Rd, Hawkins WI  54530 PO Box 31, Tony WI  54563
panderson@flambeau.k12.wi.us ddicus@flambeau.k12.wi.us
Darrell Gago Julie Hauser
N5941 County Rd X West, Tony WI  54563 PO Box 12, Tony WI  54563
darrellgago@flambeau.k12.wi.us jhauser@flambeau.k12.wi.us
Rick Kenealy Kurt Lund
W11923 Midway Rd, Hawkins WI  54530 W16555 Old 194 Rd, Sheldon WI  54766
rkenealy@flambeau.k12.wi.us klund@flambeau.k12.wi.us
Sam Stewart
W5620 Progressive Rd, Tony WI  54563
ssteward@flambeau.k12.wi.us
Phillips School District
PO Box 70
Phillips, WI  54555
715-339-2419
Jim Adolph  Darin Baratka 
W10390 Ash Ln, Kennan WI  54537 W7335 County Rd F, Phillips WI  54555
715-474-3340 715-339-2429
JSO@Centurytel.net
Mark Distin   Marty Krog 
W3114 Martins Dr, Phillips WI  54555 W7290 County Hwy W, Phillips WI  54555
715-339-3030 715-339-6089
mark@bonebiz.com mkrog@pctcnet.net
Lillianne Marlenga  Jon Pesko 
W9347 County Rd J, Catawba WI  54515 W5614 Little Chicago Rd, Phillips WI  54555
715-474-2427 715-339-6908
jwdmarlenga@centurytel.net updairy@pctcnet.net
Wendy Rodewald  Kevin Rose 
N10531 E. Solberg Lake Rd, Phillips WI  54555 W7731 Katie Lane, Phillips WI  54555
715-339-3443 715-339-3844
dwr@pctcnet.net
Stephen Willett 
300 Storms Road, Phillips WI  54555
715-339-2032
Prentice School District
1025 Town St
Prentice, WI  54556
715-428-2811
Lonnie Carlson Randy Erickson
W5463 Johnson Rd, Ogema WI  54459 W5213 Worcester Lake Rd, Prentice WI  54556
715-767-5768 715-428-2307
Dianne D. Gierman Dennis Hartman
PO Box 213, Prentice WI  54556 W5410 Old 8 West, Prentice WI 54556
715-428-2577 715-428-2821
Anna Mundt Helen Palmquist
1973 Ahola Rd, Tripoli WI  54564 N5136 River Rd, Brantwood WI  54513
309-716-7110 715-564-2558
Darrell Pierson Scott Raab
W1271 State Rd 86, Brantwood WI  54513 W4968 State Rd 86, Ogema WI  54459
715-564-3217 715-767-5608
Peggy J. Swan
W3150 State Rd 86, Ogema WI  54459
715-767-5772
Rib Lake School District
PO Box 278
Rib Lake, WI  54470
715-427-3222
Jerald Blomberg Scott Everson
W2601 Hultman Lake Rd, Ogema WI  54459 1136 Church St, Rib Lake WI  54470
715-767-5619 715-905-1163
jblomberg@riblake.k12.wi.us severson@riblake.k12.com
Dennis Fuchs Joan Magnuson
N5758 Center Dr, Medford WI  54451 W2166 Forest Dr, Ogema WI  54459
715-758-9363 715-767-5480
dfuchs@riblake.k12.wi.us jmagnuson@riblake.k12.wi.us
Marlene Rymer George Zondlo
W5300 Chelsea Ave, Westboro WI  54490 W1164 Wood Lake Ave, Rib Lake WI  54470
715-427-3562 715-427-3694
mrymer@riblake.k12.wi.us zgondlo@riblake.k12.wi.us
AREA ZIP CODES
Brantwood........................................................... 54513
Butternut........................................................... 54514
Catawba............................................................. 54515
Fifield............................................................. 54524
Hawkins............................................................. 54530
Kennan.............................................................. 54537
Ogema............................................................... 54459
Park Falls.......................................................... 54552
Phillips............................................................ 54555
Prentice............................................................ 54556
LEGAL HOLIDAYS - COUNTY OFFICES ARE CLOSED (2014 and 2015)
Good Friday (April 18)
Memorial Day (May 26)
July 4th 
Labor Day (September 1)
Thanksgiving Day & Friday after Thanksgiving (November 27 & 28)
Christmas Eve & Christmas Day (December 24 & 25)
New Years Eve & New Years Day
(December 31, 2014 & January 1, 2015)
PRICE COUNTY TELEPHONE DIRECTORY
Courthouse Fax  715-339-3089
ADRC (Aging and Disability Resource Center) 866-663-3607
Airport............................. (FAX 715-339-2579)                 715-339-3701
Board Chairman................................................... 715-339-4688
Budget and Accounting Manager                           715-339-5138
Building Maintenance............................................. 715-339-3349
Child Support Agency................ (FAX 715-339-3050)                 715-339-3094
Circuit Court Judge................. (FAX 715-339-3079)                 715-339-3315
Clerk of Circuit Court........................................... (FAX 715-339-5114)                 715-339-2353
Coroner.......................................................... (FAX 715-339-4115)                  715-339-3011
Counseling & Personal Development Center......................... 715-339-3048
County Clerk..................................................... 715-339-3325
Dams 715-492-4459
Department of Natural Resources.................................. 715-339-3001
   DNR Park Falls................................................ 715-762-3204
   DNR Prentice.................................................. 715-428-2900
   DNR Spooner................................................... 715-635-2101
District Attorney.................. (FAX 715-339-3051)                 715-339-3095
Domestic Abuse Program Office.................................... 715-339-4521
Emergency Government............... (FAX 715-339-3057)                  715-339-5239
Fair Association Office.......................................... 715-339-2397
Family Court Commissioner........................................ 715-532-5537
Forestry Department................. (FAX 715-339-5295)                 715-339-6371
Highway Commissioner................ (FAX 715-339-2381)                 715-339-3081
Health and Human Services...................... (FAX 715-339-4018)                 715-339-2158
Park Falls Office 715-762-5678
Prentice Office 715-428-2850
Information Technology 715-339-6436
Land Conservation................... (FAX 715-339-5295)                 715-339-2550
Northern Income Maintenance Consortium 888-794-5722
Personnel (FAX 715-339-6434)                 715-339-6404
Probation and Parole............................................. (FAX 715-339-6392)                 715-339-3770
Public Health Division................... (FAX 715-339-3057)                 715-339-3054
Park Falls Office 715-762-3125
Prentice Office 715-428-2744
Real Property Lister ………………………………. 715-339-2559
Register in Probate.............................................. 715-339-3078
Register of Deeds............................................... 715-339-2515
Senior Services Transportation 715-339-5240
Sexual Abuse Program Office...................................... 715-339-4521
Sheriff............................. (FAX 715-339-4115)                 715-339-3011
Soil Conservation Service........................................ 715-339-2552
Surveyor......................................................... 715-339-2985
Tourism.......................................................... 715-339-4505
Treasurer........................................................ 715-339-2615
U. S. Forest Service............................................. 715-762-2461
U. W. Extension..................... (FAX 715-339-3824)                  715-339-2555
Veterans Service Officer......................................... 715-339-2545
Welfare Fraud Hotline............................................ 715-339-2276
Zoning ............... (FAX 715-339-5295)                  715-339-3272